Skip header and navigation

1 records – page 1 of 1.

ADLER, Louise

https://www.cjhn.ca/en/permalink/genealogy92767
Collection
Saint John Jewish Historical Museum Synagogue Records
Material Format
textual record
Archival / Genealogical
Genealogy Records
  1 image  
Collection
Saint John Jewish Historical Museum Synagogue Records
Material Format
textual record
Maiden Name
Maravich
Spouse
Joseph Adler
Children
none
Date of Birth
1906
Date of Death
February 21, 1994
Place Where Deceased
New Brunswick, Canada
Place of Residence
Saint John
Cemetery
Shaarei Zedek Cemetery
Notes
OBITUARIES: Telegraph Journal, February 22, 1994 Adler - At the Saint John Regional Hospital on February 21, 1994, Mrs. Louise (Maravich) Adler of Saint John, wife of the late Joseph Adler. She was born in Winnipeg, Manitoba. Mrs. Adler was a member of the Congregation Shaarei Zedek and had lived in Saint John for the past 24 years. She was the last surviving member of her family. Resting at Castle Funeral Home (Hillsley), 91 Leinster Street, from where the funeral will be held on Tuesday, February 22, 1994, at 11 a.m. Interment in Shaarei Zedek Cemetery. Gravestone reference code(s): JM 997.111.101.
Record Source
SJJHM Cemetery and Obituary Records
Fonds No.
SJJHM-S
File No.
8
Archival / Genealogical
Genealogy Records
Repository
Saint John Jewish Historical Museum
Images
Less detail
Back to Top